ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | naturalizar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'naturalizar'

Participles

pastpresent
naturalizadonaturalizando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu naturalizeinós naturalizámos
tu naturalizastevós naturalizastes
ele naturalizoueles naturalizaram
past imperfect
eu naturalizavanós naturalizávamos
tu naturalizavasvós naturalizáveis
ele naturalizavaeles naturalizavam
past pluperfect
eu naturalizaranós naturalizáramos
tu naturalizarasvós naturalizáreis
ele naturalizaraeles naturalizaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu naturalizonós naturalizamos
tu naturalizasvós naturalizais
ele naturalizaeles naturalizam
future
eu naturalizareinós naturalizaremos
tu naturalizarásvós naturalizareis
ele naturalizaráeles naturalizarão
imperative
naturalizemos nós
naturaliza tunaturalizai vós
naturalize elenaturalizem eles
conditional
eu naturalizarianós naturalizaríamos
tu naturalizariasvós naturalizaríeis
ele naturalizariaeles naturalizariam
personal infinitive
para naturalizar eupara naturalizarmos nós
para naturalizares tupara naturalizardes vós
para naturalizar elepara naturalizarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu naturalizassese nós naturalizássemos
se tu naturalizassesse vós naturalizásseis
se ele naturalizassese eles naturalizassem
present
que eu naturalizeque nós naturalizemos
que tu naturalizesque vós naturalizeis
que ele naturalizeque eles naturalizem
future
quando eu naturalizarquando nós naturalizarmos
quando tu naturalizaresquando vós naturalizardes
quando ele naturalizarquando eles naturalizarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb naturalizar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.