ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | neutralizar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'neutralizar'

Participles

pastpresent
neutralizadoneutralizando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu neutralizeinós neutralizámos
tu neutralizastevós neutralizastes
ele neutralizoueles neutralizaram
past imperfect
eu neutralizavanós neutralizávamos
tu neutralizavasvós neutralizáveis
ele neutralizavaeles neutralizavam
past pluperfect
eu neutralizaranós neutralizáramos
tu neutralizarasvós neutralizáreis
ele neutralizaraeles neutralizaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu neutralizonós neutralizamos
tu neutralizasvós neutralizais
ele neutralizaeles neutralizam
future
eu neutralizareinós neutralizaremos
tu neutralizarásvós neutralizareis
ele neutralizaráeles neutralizarão
imperative
neutralizemos nós
neutraliza tuneutralizai vós
neutralize eleneutralizem eles
conditional
eu neutralizarianós neutralizaríamos
tu neutralizariasvós neutralizaríeis
ele neutralizariaeles neutralizariam
personal infinitive
para neutralizar eupara neutralizarmos nós
para neutralizares tupara neutralizardes vós
para neutralizar elepara neutralizarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu neutralizassese nós neutralizássemos
se tu neutralizassesse vós neutralizásseis
se ele neutralizassese eles neutralizassem
present
que eu neutralizeque nós neutralizemos
que tu neutralizesque vós neutralizeis
que ele neutralizeque eles neutralizem
future
quando eu neutralizarquando nós neutralizarmos
quando tu neutralizaresquando vós neutralizardes
quando ele neutralizarquando eles neutralizarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb neutralizar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.