ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | nobilitar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'nobilitar'

Participles

pastpresent
nobilitadonobilitando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu nobiliteinós nobilitámos
tu nobilitastevós nobilitastes
ele nobilitoueles nobilitaram
past imperfect
eu nobilitavanós nobilitávamos
tu nobilitavasvós nobilitáveis
ele nobilitavaeles nobilitavam
past pluperfect
eu nobilitaranós nobilitáramos
tu nobilitarasvós nobilitáreis
ele nobilitaraeles nobilitaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu nobilitonós nobilitamos
tu nobilitasvós nobilitais
ele nobilitaeles nobilitam
future
eu nobilitareinós nobilitaremos
tu nobilitarásvós nobilitareis
ele nobilitaráeles nobilitarão
imperative
nobilitemos nós
nobilita tunobilitai vós
nobilite elenobilitem eles
conditional
eu nobilitarianós nobilitaríamos
tu nobilitariasvós nobilitaríeis
ele nobilitariaeles nobilitariam
personal infinitive
para nobilitar eupara nobilitarmos nós
para nobilitares tupara nobilitardes vós
para nobilitar elepara nobilitarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu nobilitassese nós nobilitássemos
se tu nobilitassesse vós nobilitásseis
se ele nobilitassese eles nobilitassem
present
que eu nobiliteque nós nobilitemos
que tu nobilitesque vós nobiliteis
que ele nobiliteque eles nobilitem
future
quando eu nobilitarquando nós nobilitarmos
quando tu nobilitaresquando vós nobilitardes
quando ele nobilitarquando eles nobilitarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb nobilitar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.