ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | normalizar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'normalizar'

Participles

pastpresent
normalizadonormalizando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu normalizeinós normalizámos
tu normalizastevós normalizastes
ele normalizoueles normalizaram
past imperfect
eu normalizavanós normalizávamos
tu normalizavasvós normalizáveis
ele normalizavaeles normalizavam
past pluperfect
eu normalizaranós normalizáramos
tu normalizarasvós normalizáreis
ele normalizaraeles normalizaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu normalizonós normalizamos
tu normalizasvós normalizais
ele normalizaeles normalizam
future
eu normalizareinós normalizaremos
tu normalizarásvós normalizareis
ele normalizaráeles normalizarão
imperative
normalizemos nós
normaliza tunormalizai vós
normalize elenormalizem eles
conditional
eu normalizarianós normalizaríamos
tu normalizariasvós normalizaríeis
ele normalizariaeles normalizariam
personal infinitive
para normalizar eupara normalizarmos nós
para normalizares tupara normalizardes vós
para normalizar elepara normalizarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu normalizassese nós normalizássemos
se tu normalizassesse vós normalizásseis
se ele normalizassese eles normalizassem
present
que eu normalizeque nós normalizemos
que tu normalizesque vós normalizeis
que ele normalizeque eles normalizem
future
quando eu normalizarquando nós normalizarmos
quando tu normalizaresquando vós normalizardes
quando ele normalizarquando eles normalizarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb normalizar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.