ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | obnubilar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'obnubilar'

Participles

pastpresent
obnubiladoobnubilando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu obnubileinós obnubilámos
tu obnubilastevós obnubilastes
ele obnubiloueles obnubilaram
past imperfect
eu obnubilavanós obnubilávamos
tu obnubilavasvós obnubiláveis
ele obnubilavaeles obnubilavam
past pluperfect
eu obnubilaranós obnubiláramos
tu obnubilarasvós obnubiláreis
ele obnubilaraeles obnubilaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu obnubilonós obnubilamos
tu obnubilasvós obnubilais
ele obnubilaeles obnubilam
future
eu obnubilareinós obnubilaremos
tu obnubilarásvós obnubilareis
ele obnubilaráeles obnubilarão
imperative
obnubilemos nós
obnubila tuobnubilai vós
obnubile eleobnubilem eles
conditional
eu obnubilarianós obnubilaríamos
tu obnubilariasvós obnubilaríeis
ele obnubilariaeles obnubilariam
personal infinitive
para obnubilar eupara obnubilarmos nós
para obnubilares tupara obnubilardes vós
para obnubilar elepara obnubilarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu obnubilassese nós obnubilássemos
se tu obnubilassesse vós obnubilásseis
se ele obnubilassese eles obnubilassem
present
que eu obnubileque nós obnubilemos
que tu obnubilesque vós obnubileis
que ele obnubileque eles obnubilem
future
quando eu obnubilarquando nós obnubilarmos
quando tu obnubilaresquando vós obnubilardes
quando ele obnubilarquando eles obnubilarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb obnubilar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.