ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | oficializar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'oficializar'

Participles

pastpresent
oficializadooficializando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu oficializeinós oficializámos
tu oficializastevós oficializastes
ele oficializoueles oficializaram
past imperfect
eu oficializavanós oficializávamos
tu oficializavasvós oficializáveis
ele oficializavaeles oficializavam
past pluperfect
eu oficializaranós oficializáramos
tu oficializarasvós oficializáreis
ele oficializaraeles oficializaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu oficializonós oficializamos
tu oficializasvós oficializais
ele oficializaeles oficializam
future
eu oficializareinós oficializaremos
tu oficializarásvós oficializareis
ele oficializaráeles oficializarão
imperative
oficializemos nós
oficializa tuoficializai vós
oficialize eleoficializem eles
conditional
eu oficializarianós oficializaríamos
tu oficializariasvós oficializaríeis
ele oficializariaeles oficializariam
personal infinitive
para oficializar eupara oficializarmos nós
para oficializares tupara oficializardes vós
para oficializar elepara oficializarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu oficializassese nós oficializássemos
se tu oficializassesse vós oficializásseis
se ele oficializassese eles oficializassem
present
que eu oficializeque nós oficializemos
que tu oficializesque vós oficializeis
que ele oficializeque eles oficializem
future
quando eu oficializarquando nós oficializarmos
quando tu oficializaresquando vós oficializardes
quando ele oficializarquando eles oficializarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb oficializar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb saber has a conjugation of sab+ia which is shown as sabia.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb seguir has a conjugation of sigo which is shown as sigo.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.