ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | orientalizar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'orientalizar'

Participles

pastpresent
orientalizadoorientalizando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu orientalizeinós orientalizámos
tu orientalizastevós orientalizastes
ele orientalizoueles orientalizaram
past imperfect
eu orientalizavanós orientalizávamos
tu orientalizavasvós orientalizáveis
ele orientalizavaeles orientalizavam
past pluperfect
eu orientalizaranós orientalizáramos
tu orientalizarasvós orientalizáreis
ele orientalizaraeles orientalizaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu orientalizonós orientalizamos
tu orientalizasvós orientalizais
ele orientalizaeles orientalizam
future
eu orientalizareinós orientalizaremos
tu orientalizarásvós orientalizareis
ele orientalizaráeles orientalizarão
imperative
orientalizemos nós
orientaliza tuorientalizai vós
orientalize eleorientalizem eles
conditional
eu orientalizarianós orientalizaríamos
tu orientalizariasvós orientalizaríeis
ele orientalizariaeles orientalizariam
personal infinitive
para orientalizar eupara orientalizarmos nós
para orientalizares tupara orientalizardes vós
para orientalizar elepara orientalizarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu orientalizassese nós orientalizássemos
se tu orientalizassesse vós orientalizásseis
se ele orientalizassese eles orientalizassem
present
que eu orientalizeque nós orientalizemos
que tu orientalizesque vós orientalizeis
que ele orientalizeque eles orientalizem
future
quando eu orientalizarquando nós orientalizarmos
quando tu orientalizaresquando vós orientalizardes
quando ele orientalizarquando eles orientalizarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb orientalizar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb saber has a conjugation of sab+ia which is shown as sabia.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb seguir has a conjugation of sigo which is shown as sigo.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.