ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | particularizar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'particularizar'

Participles

pastpresent
particularizadoparticularizando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu particularizeinós particularizámos
tu particularizastevós particularizastes
ele particularizoueles particularizaram
past imperfect
eu particularizavanós particularizávamos
tu particularizavasvós particularizáveis
ele particularizavaeles particularizavam
past pluperfect
eu particularizaranós particularizáramos
tu particularizarasvós particularizáreis
ele particularizaraeles particularizaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu particularizonós particularizamos
tu particularizasvós particularizais
ele particularizaeles particularizam
future
eu particularizareinós particularizaremos
tu particularizarásvós particularizareis
ele particularizaráeles particularizarão
imperative
particularizemos nós
particulariza tuparticularizai vós
particularize eleparticularizem eles
conditional
eu particularizarianós particularizaríamos
tu particularizariasvós particularizaríeis
ele particularizariaeles particularizariam
personal infinitive
para particularizar eupara particularizarmos nós
para particularizares tupara particularizardes vós
para particularizar elepara particularizarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu particularizassese nós particularizássemos
se tu particularizassesse vós particularizásseis
se ele particularizassese eles particularizassem
present
que eu particularizeque nós particularizemos
que tu particularizesque vós particularizeis
que ele particularizeque eles particularizem
future
quando eu particularizarquando nós particularizarmos
quando tu particularizaresquando vós particularizardes
quando ele particularizarquando eles particularizarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb particularizar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.