ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | personalizar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'personalizar'

Participles

pastpresent
personalizadopersonalizando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu personalizeinós personalizámos
tu personalizastevós personalizastes
ele personalizoueles personalizaram
past imperfect
eu personalizavanós personalizávamos
tu personalizavasvós personalizáveis
ele personalizavaeles personalizavam
past pluperfect
eu personalizaranós personalizáramos
tu personalizarasvós personalizáreis
ele personalizaraeles personalizaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu personalizonós personalizamos
tu personalizasvós personalizais
ele personalizaeles personalizam
future
eu personalizareinós personalizaremos
tu personalizarásvós personalizareis
ele personalizaráeles personalizarão
imperative
personalizemos nós
personaliza tupersonalizai vós
personalize elepersonalizem eles
conditional
eu personalizarianós personalizaríamos
tu personalizariasvós personalizaríeis
ele personalizariaeles personalizariam
personal infinitive
para personalizar eupara personalizarmos nós
para personalizares tupara personalizardes vós
para personalizar elepara personalizarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu personalizassese nós personalizássemos
se tu personalizassesse vós personalizásseis
se ele personalizassese eles personalizassem
present
que eu personalizeque nós personalizemos
que tu personalizesque vós personalizeis
que ele personalizeque eles personalizem
future
quando eu personalizarquando nós personalizarmos
quando tu personalizaresquando vós personalizardes
quando ele personalizarquando eles personalizarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb personalizar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.