ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -ER | perverter

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'perverter'

Participles

pastpresent
pervertidopervertendo
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu pervertinós pervertemos
tu pervertestevós pervertestes
ele perverteueles perverteram
past imperfect
eu pervertianós pervertíamos
tu pervertiasvós pervertíeis
ele pervertiaeles pervertiam
past pluperfect
eu perverteranós pervertêramos
tu perverterasvós pervertêreis
ele perverteraeles perverteram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu pervertonós pervertemos
tu pervertesvós perverteis
ele perverteeles pervertem
future
eu pervertereinós perverteremos
tu perverterásvós pervertereis
ele perverteráeles perverterão
imperative
pervertamos nós
perverte tupervertei vós
perverta elepervertam eles
conditional
eu perverterianós perverteríamos
tu perverteriasvós perverteríeis
ele perverteriaeles perverteriam
personal infinitive
para perverter eupara pervertermos nós
para perverteres tupara perverterdes vós
para perverter elepara perverterem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu pervertessese nós pervertêssemos
se tu pervertessesse vós pervertêsseis
se ele pervertessese eles pervertessem
present
que eu pervertaque nós pervertamos
que tu pervertasque vós pervertais
que ele pervertaque eles pervertam
future
quando eu perverterquando nós pervertermos
quando tu perverteresquando vós perverterdes
quando ele perverterquando eles perverterem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb perverter

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
The -ER conjugation is similar to the -AR conjugation with the following exceptions:
  1. The first 'a's in the changing parts of the verbs are replaced with 'e's.
  2. The past imperfect 'av's are replaced with 'i's.
  3. The preterite indicative 1st person singular 'ei' is replaced with 'i' and the 3rd person singular final 'o' is replaced with an 'e'.
  4. The present subjunctive follows the general rule in which the base of the word is determined by the present indicative 1st person singular and dropping the final 'o'. In comparison to the -ar conjugation, the final 'e's are then replaced with 'a's.
  5. When an 'á' is replaced by an e the accent changes to an 'ê'.
  6. The preterite indicative 1st person plural's accent is dropped.