ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | pirogravar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'pirogravar'

Participles

pastpresent
pirogravadopirogravando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu pirograveinós pirogravámos
tu pirogravastevós pirogravastes
ele pirogravoueles pirogravaram
past imperfect
eu pirogravavanós pirogravávamos
tu pirogravavasvós pirograváveis
ele pirogravavaeles pirogravavam
past pluperfect
eu pirogravaranós pirograváramos
tu pirogravarasvós pirograváreis
ele pirogravaraeles pirogravaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu pirogravonós pirogravamos
tu pirogravasvós pirogravais
ele pirogravaeles pirogravam
future
eu pirogravareinós pirogravaremos
tu pirogravarásvós pirogravareis
ele pirogravaráeles pirogravarão
imperative
pirogravemos nós
pirograva tupirogravai vós
pirograve elepirogravem eles
conditional
eu pirogravarianós pirogravaríamos
tu pirogravariasvós pirogravaríeis
ele pirogravariaeles pirogravariam
personal infinitive
para pirogravar eupara pirogravarmos nós
para pirogravares tupara pirogravardes vós
para pirogravar elepara pirogravarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu pirogravassese nós pirogravássemos
se tu pirogravassesse vós pirogravásseis
se ele pirogravassese eles pirogravassem
present
que eu pirograveque nós pirogravemos
que tu pirogravesque vós pirograveis
que ele pirograveque eles pirogravem
future
quando eu pirogravarquando nós pirogravarmos
quando tu pirogravaresquando vós pirogravardes
quando ele pirogravarquando eles pirogravarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb pirogravar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.