ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | plebiscitar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'plebiscitar'

Participles

pastpresent
plebiscitadoplebiscitando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu plebisciteinós plebiscitámos
tu plebiscitastevós plebiscitastes
ele plebiscitoueles plebiscitaram
past imperfect
eu plebiscitavanós plebiscitávamos
tu plebiscitavasvós plebiscitáveis
ele plebiscitavaeles plebiscitavam
past pluperfect
eu plebiscitaranós plebiscitáramos
tu plebiscitarasvós plebiscitáreis
ele plebiscitaraeles plebiscitaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu plebiscitonós plebiscitamos
tu plebiscitasvós plebiscitais
ele plebiscitaeles plebiscitam
future
eu plebiscitareinós plebiscitaremos
tu plebiscitarásvós plebiscitareis
ele plebiscitaráeles plebiscitarão
imperative
plebiscitemos nós
plebiscita tuplebiscitai vós
plebiscite eleplebiscitem eles
conditional
eu plebiscitarianós plebiscitaríamos
tu plebiscitariasvós plebiscitaríeis
ele plebiscitariaeles plebiscitariam
personal infinitive
para plebiscitar eupara plebiscitarmos nós
para plebiscitares tupara plebiscitardes vós
para plebiscitar elepara plebiscitarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu plebiscitassese nós plebiscitássemos
se tu plebiscitassesse vós plebiscitásseis
se ele plebiscitassese eles plebiscitassem
present
que eu plebisciteque nós plebiscitemos
que tu plebiscitesque vós plebisciteis
que ele plebisciteque eles plebiscitem
future
quando eu plebiscitarquando nós plebiscitarmos
quando tu plebiscitaresquando vós plebiscitardes
quando ele plebiscitarquando eles plebiscitarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb plebiscitar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.