ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | politizar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'politizar'

Participles

pastpresent
politizadopolitizando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu politizeinós politizámos
tu politizastevós politizastes
ele politizoueles politizaram
past imperfect
eu politizavanós politizávamos
tu politizavasvós politizáveis
ele politizavaeles politizavam
past pluperfect
eu politizaranós politizáramos
tu politizarasvós politizáreis
ele politizaraeles politizaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu politizonós politizamos
tu politizasvós politizais
ele politizaeles politizam
future
eu politizareinós politizaremos
tu politizarásvós politizareis
ele politizaráeles politizarão
imperative
politizemos nós
politiza tupolitizai vós
politize elepolitizem eles
conditional
eu politizarianós politizaríamos
tu politizariasvós politizaríeis
ele politizariaeles politizariam
personal infinitive
para politizar eupara politizarmos nós
para politizares tupara politizardes vós
para politizar elepara politizarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu politizassese nós politizássemos
se tu politizassesse vós politizásseis
se ele politizassese eles politizassem
present
que eu politizeque nós politizemos
que tu politizesque vós politizeis
que ele politizeque eles politizem
future
quando eu politizarquando nós politizarmos
quando tu politizaresquando vós politizardes
quando ele politizarquando eles politizarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb politizar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb saber has a conjugation of sab+ia which is shown as sabia.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb seguir has a conjugation of sigo which is shown as sigo.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.