ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | problematizar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of Portuguese Verb problematizar

Participles

pastpresent
problematizadoproblematizando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu problematizeinós problematizámos
tu problematizastevós problematizastes
ele problematizoueles problematizaram
past imperfect
eu problematizavanós problematizávamos
tu problematizavasvós problematizáveis
ele problematizavaeles problematizavam
past pluperfect
eu problematizaranós problematizáramos
tu problematizarasvós problematizáreis
ele problematizaraeles problematizaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu problematizonós problematizamos
tu problematizasvós problematizais
ele problematizaeles problematizam
future
eu problematizareinós problematizaremos
tu problematizarásvós problematizareis
ele problematizaráeles problematizarão
imperative
nós problematizemos
tu problematizavós problematizai
ele problematizeeles problematizem
conditional
eu problematizarianós problematizaríamos
tu problematizariasvós problematizaríeis
ele problematizariaeles problematizariam
personal infinitive
eu problematizarnós problematizarmos
tu problematizaresvós problematizardes
ele problematizareles problematizarem

Subjunctive Tenses

preterite
eu problematizassenós problematizássemos
tu problematizassesvós problematizásseis
ele problematizasseeles problematizassem
present
eu problematizenós problematizemos
tu problematizesvós problematizeis
ele problematizeeles problematizem
future
eu problematizarnós problematizarmos
tu problematizaresvós problematizardes
ele problematizareles problematizarem

*Verbs are shown as radical + verb pattern or irregular verb. For example, the infinitive gostar conjugation is shown as 'gost' + 'ar'. The irregular first person singular preterite of ter conjugation is shown as tive.

-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.
picture of man with airplane
Can this MaN'S AErOplane teach you the Portuguese stress syllable?