ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese ﹥ -AR | profissionalizar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'profissionalizar'

Participles

pastpresent
profissionalizadoprofissionalizando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu profissionalizeinós profissionalizámos
tu profissionalizastevós profissionalizastes
ele profissionalizoueles profissionalizaram
past imperfect
eu profissionalizavanós profissionalizávamos
tu profissionalizavasvós profissionalizáveis
ele profissionalizavaeles profissionalizavam
past pluperfect
eu profissionalizaranós profissionalizáramos
tu profissionalizarasvós profissionalizáreis
ele profissionalizaraeles profissionalizaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu profissionalizonós profissionalizamos
tu profissionalizasvós profissionalizais
ele profissionalizaeles profissionalizam
future
eu profissionalizareinós profissionalizaremos
tu profissionalizarásvós profissionalizareis
ele profissionalizaráeles profissionalizarão
imperative
profissionalizemos nós
profissionaliza tuprofissionalizai vós
profissionalize eleprofissionalizem eles
conditional
eu profissionalizarianós profissionalizaríamos
tu profissionalizariasvós profissionalizaríeis
ele profissionalizariaeles profissionalizariam
personal infinitive
para profissionalizar eupara profissionalizarmos nós
para profissionalizares tupara profissionalizardes vós
para profissionalizar elepara profissionalizarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu profissionalizassese nós profissionalizássemos
se tu profissionalizassesse vós profissionalizásseis
se ele profissionalizassese eles profissionalizassem
present
que eu profissionalizeque nós profissionalizemos
que tu profissionalizesque vós profissionalizeis
que ele profissionalizeque eles profissionalizem
future
quando eu profissionalizarquando nós profissionalizarmos
quando tu profissionalizaresquando vós profissionalizardes
quando ele profissionalizarquando eles profissionalizarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb profissionalizar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.