Conjugation of Portuguese Verb quadruplicar

Participles

past participlepresent participle
quadruplicadoquadruplicando
Portuguese verb chart key*
personsingularplural
firstIwe
secondyouyou
thirdhe /shethey

Indicative Tenses

present
quadruplicoquadruplicamos
quadruplicasquadruplicais
quadruplicaquadruplicam
preterite
quadrupliqueiquadruplicámos
quadruplicastequadruplicastes
quadruplicouquadruplicaram
future
quadruplicareiquadruplicaremos
quadruplicarásquadruplicareis
quadruplicaráquadruplicarão
past imperfect
quadruplicavaquadruplicávamos
quadruplicavasquadruplicáveis
quadruplicavaquadruplicavam
past pluperfect
quadruplicaraquadruplicáramos
quadruplicarasquadruplicáreis
quadruplicaraquadruplicaram

Subjunctive Tenses

present
quadrupliquequadrupliquemos
quadrupliquesquadrupliqueis
quadrupliquequadrupliquem
preterite
quadruplicassequadruplicássemos
quadruplicassesquadruplicásseis
quadruplicassequadruplicassem
future
quadruplicarquadruplicarmos
quadruplicaresquadruplicardes
quadruplicarquadruplicarem

Other Tenses

conditional
quadruplicariaquadruplicaríamos
quadruplicariasquadruplicaríeis
quadruplicariaquadruplicariam
imperative
quadrupliquemos
quadruplicaquadruplicai
quadrupliquequadrupliquem
personal infinitive
quadruplicarquadruplicarmos
quadruplicaresquadruplicardes
quadruplicarquadruplicarem

*Verbs are shown as radical + verb pattern or irregular verb. For example, the infinitive gostar conjugation is shown as 'gost' + 'ar'. The irregular first person singular preterite of ter conjugation is shown as tive.

Other verbs with the -car conjugation pattern