ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | radicalizar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'radicalizar'

Participles

pastpresent
radicalizadoradicalizando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu radicalizeinós radicalizámos
tu radicalizastevós radicalizastes
ele radicalizoueles radicalizaram
past imperfect
eu radicalizavanós radicalizávamos
tu radicalizavasvós radicalizáveis
ele radicalizavaeles radicalizavam
past pluperfect
eu radicalizaranós radicalizáramos
tu radicalizarasvós radicalizáreis
ele radicalizaraeles radicalizaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu radicalizonós radicalizamos
tu radicalizasvós radicalizais
ele radicalizaeles radicalizam
future
eu radicalizareinós radicalizaremos
tu radicalizarásvós radicalizareis
ele radicalizaráeles radicalizarão
imperative
radicalizemos nós
radicaliza turadicalizai vós
radicalize eleradicalizem eles
conditional
eu radicalizarianós radicalizaríamos
tu radicalizariasvós radicalizaríeis
ele radicalizariaeles radicalizariam
personal infinitive
para radicalizar eupara radicalizarmos nós
para radicalizares tupara radicalizardes vós
para radicalizar elepara radicalizarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu radicalizassese nós radicalizássemos
se tu radicalizassesse vós radicalizásseis
se ele radicalizassese eles radicalizassem
present
que eu radicalizeque nós radicalizemos
que tu radicalizesque vós radicalizeis
que ele radicalizeque eles radicalizem
future
quando eu radicalizarquando nós radicalizarmos
quando tu radicalizaresquando vós radicalizardes
quando ele radicalizarquando eles radicalizarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb radicalizar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.