ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | radiografar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'radiografar'

Participles

pastpresent
radiografadoradiografando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu radiografeinós radiografámos
tu radiografastevós radiografastes
ele radiografoueles radiografaram
past imperfect
eu radiografavanós radiografávamos
tu radiografavasvós radiografáveis
ele radiografavaeles radiografavam
past pluperfect
eu radiografaranós radiografáramos
tu radiografarasvós radiografáreis
ele radiografaraeles radiografaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu radiografonós radiografamos
tu radiografasvós radiografais
ele radiografaeles radiografam
future
eu radiografareinós radiografaremos
tu radiografarásvós radiografareis
ele radiografaráeles radiografarão
imperative
radiografemos nós
radiografa turadiografai vós
radiografe eleradiografem eles
conditional
eu radiografarianós radiografaríamos
tu radiografariasvós radiografaríeis
ele radiografariaeles radiografariam
personal infinitive
para radiografar eupara radiografarmos nós
para radiografares tupara radiografardes vós
para radiografar elepara radiografarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu radiografassese nós radiografássemos
se tu radiografassesse vós radiografásseis
se ele radiografassese eles radiografassem
present
que eu radiografeque nós radiografemos
que tu radiografesque vós radiografeis
que ele radiografeque eles radiografem
future
quando eu radiografarquando nós radiografarmos
quando tu radiografaresquando vós radiografardes
quando ele radiografarquando eles radiografarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb radiografar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb saber has a conjugation of sab+ia which is shown as sabia.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb seguir has a conjugation of sigo which is shown as sigo.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.
picture of man with airplane
Can this MaN'S AErOplane teach you the Portuguese stress syllable?