ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | ramalhar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'ramalhar'

Participles

pastpresent
ramalhadoramalhando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu ramalheinós ramalhámos
tu ramalhastevós ramalhastes
ele ramalhoueles ramalharam
past imperfect
eu ramalhavanós ramalhávamos
tu ramalhavasvós ramalháveis
ele ramalhavaeles ramalhavam
past pluperfect
eu ramalharanós ramalháramos
tu ramalharasvós ramalháreis
ele ramalharaeles ramalharam

Indicative Tenses

present
eu ramalhonós ramalhamos
tu ramalhasvós ramalhais
ele ramalhaeles ramalham
future
eu ramalhareinós ramalharemos
tu ramalharásvós ramalhareis
ele ramalharáeles ramalharão
imperative
ramalhemos nós
ramalha turamalhai vós
ramalhe eleramalhem eles
conditional
eu ramalharianós ramalharíamos
tu ramalhariasvós ramalharíeis
ele ramalhariaeles ramalhariam
personal infinitive
para ramalhar eupara ramalharmos nós
para ramalhares tupara ramalhardes vós
para ramalhar elepara ramalharem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu ramalhassese nós ramalhássemos
se tu ramalhassesse vós ramalhásseis
se ele ramalhassese eles ramalhassem
present
que eu ramalheque nós ramalhemos
que tu ramalhesque vós ramalheis
que ele ramalheque eles ramalhem
future
quando eu ramalharquando nós ramalharmos
quando tu ramalharesquando vós ramalhardes
quando ele ramalharquando eles ramalharem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb ramalhar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.