ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -ER | reabsorver

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'reabsorver'

Participles

pastpresent
reabsorvidoreabsorvendo
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu reabsorvinós reabsorvemos
tu reabsorvestevós reabsorvestes
ele reabsorveueles reabsorveram
past imperfect
eu reabsorvianós reabsorvíamos
tu reabsorviasvós reabsorvíeis
ele reabsorviaeles reabsorviam
past pluperfect
eu reabsorveranós reabsorvêramos
tu reabsorverasvós reabsorvêreis
ele reabsorveraeles reabsorveram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu reabsorvonós reabsorvemos
tu reabsorvesvós reabsorveis
ele reabsorveeles reabsorvem
future
eu reabsorvereinós reabsorveremos
tu reabsorverásvós reabsorvereis
ele reabsorveráeles reabsorverão
imperative
reabsorvamos nós
reabsorve tureabsorvei vós
reabsorva elereabsorvam eles
conditional
eu reabsorverianós reabsorveríamos
tu reabsorveriasvós reabsorveríeis
ele reabsorveriaeles reabsorveriam
personal infinitive
para reabsorver eupara reabsorvermos nós
para reabsorveres tupara reabsorverdes vós
para reabsorver elepara reabsorverem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu reabsorvessese nós reabsorvêssemos
se tu reabsorvessesse vós reabsorvêsseis
se ele reabsorvessese eles reabsorvessem
present
que eu reabsorvaque nós reabsorvamos
que tu reabsorvasque vós reabsorvais
que ele reabsorvaque eles reabsorvam
future
quando eu reabsorverquando nós reabsorvermos
quando tu reabsorveresquando vós reabsorverdes
quando ele reabsorverquando eles reabsorverem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb reabsorver

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
The -ER conjugation is similar to the -AR conjugation with the following exceptions:
  1. The first 'a's in the changing parts of the verbs are replaced with 'e's.
  2. The past imperfect 'av's are replaced with 'i's.
  3. The preterite indicative 1st person singular 'ei' is replaced with 'i' and the 3rd person singular final 'o' is replaced with an 'e'.
  4. The present subjunctive follows the general rule in which the base of the word is determined by the present indicative 1st person singular and dropping the final 'o'. In comparison to the -ar conjugation, the final 'e's are then replaced with 'a's.
  5. When an 'á' is replaced by an e the accent changes to an 'ê'.
  6. The preterite indicative 1st person plural's accent is dropped.