ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | redemoinhar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'redemoinhar'

Participles

pastpresent
redemoinhadoredemoinhando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu redemoinheinós redemoinhámos
tu redemoinhastevós redemoinhastes
ele redemoinhoueles redemoinharam
past imperfect
eu redemoinhavanós redemoinhávamos
tu redemoinhavasvós redemoinháveis
ele redemoinhavaeles redemoinhavam
past pluperfect
eu redemoinharanós redemoinháramos
tu redemoinharasvós redemoinháreis
ele redemoinharaeles redemoinharam

Indicative Tenses

present
eu redemoinhonós redemoinhamos
tu redemoinhasvós redemoinhais
ele redemoinhaeles redemoinham
future
eu redemoinhareinós redemoinharemos
tu redemoinharásvós redemoinhareis
ele redemoinharáeles redemoinharão
imperative
redemoinhemos nós
redemoinha turedemoinhai vós
redemoinhe eleredemoinhem eles
conditional
eu redemoinharianós redemoinharíamos
tu redemoinhariasvós redemoinharíeis
ele redemoinhariaeles redemoinhariam
personal infinitive
para redemoinhar eupara redemoinharmos nós
para redemoinhares tupara redemoinhardes vós
para redemoinhar elepara redemoinharem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu redemoinhassese nós redemoinhássemos
se tu redemoinhassesse vós redemoinhásseis
se ele redemoinhassese eles redemoinhassem
present
que eu redemoinheque nós redemoinhemos
que tu redemoinhesque vós redemoinheis
que ele redemoinheque eles redemoinhem
future
quando eu redemoinharquando nós redemoinharmos
quando tu redemoinharesquando vós redemoinhardes
quando ele redemoinharquando eles redemoinharem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb redemoinhar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb saber has a conjugation of sab+ia which is shown as sabia.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb seguir has a conjugation of sigo which is shown as sigo.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.