ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | reembolsar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'reembolsar'

Participles

pastpresent
reembolsadoreembolsando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu reembolseinós reembolsámos
tu reembolsastevós reembolsastes
ele reembolsoueles reembolsaram
past imperfect
eu reembolsavanós reembolsávamos
tu reembolsavasvós reembolsáveis
ele reembolsavaeles reembolsavam
past pluperfect
eu reembolsaranós reembolsáramos
tu reembolsarasvós reembolsáreis
ele reembolsaraeles reembolsaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu reembolsonós reembolsamos
tu reembolsasvós reembolsais
ele reembolsaeles reembolsam
future
eu reembolsareinós reembolsaremos
tu reembolsarásvós reembolsareis
ele reembolsaráeles reembolsarão
imperative
reembolsemos nós
reembolsa tureembolsai vós
reembolse elereembolsem eles
conditional
eu reembolsarianós reembolsaríamos
tu reembolsariasvós reembolsaríeis
ele reembolsariaeles reembolsariam
personal infinitive
para reembolsar eupara reembolsarmos nós
para reembolsares tupara reembolsardes vós
para reembolsar elepara reembolsarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu reembolsassese nós reembolsássemos
se tu reembolsassesse vós reembolsásseis
se ele reembolsassese eles reembolsassem
present
que eu reembolseque nós reembolsemos
que tu reembolsesque vós reembolseis
que ele reembolseque eles reembolsem
future
quando eu reembolsarquando nós reembolsarmos
quando tu reembolsaresquando vós reembolsardes
quando ele reembolsarquando eles reembolsarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb reembolsar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.