ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | reexaminar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'reexaminar'

Participles

pastpresent
reexaminadoreexaminando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu reexamineinós reexaminámos
tu reexaminastevós reexaminastes
ele reexaminoueles reexaminaram
past imperfect
eu reexaminavanós reexaminávamos
tu reexaminavasvós reexamináveis
ele reexaminavaeles reexaminavam
past pluperfect
eu reexaminaranós reexamináramos
tu reexaminarasvós reexamináreis
ele reexaminaraeles reexaminaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu reexaminonós reexaminamos
tu reexaminasvós reexaminais
ele reexaminaeles reexaminam
future
eu reexaminareinós reexaminaremos
tu reexaminarásvós reexaminareis
ele reexaminaráeles reexaminarão
imperative
reexaminemos nós
reexamina tureexaminai vós
reexamine elereexaminem eles
conditional
eu reexaminarianós reexaminaríamos
tu reexaminariasvós reexaminaríeis
ele reexaminariaeles reexaminariam
personal infinitive
para reexaminar eupara reexaminarmos nós
para reexaminares tupara reexaminardes vós
para reexaminar elepara reexaminarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu reexaminassese nós reexaminássemos
se tu reexaminassesse vós reexaminásseis
se ele reexaminassese eles reexaminassem
present
que eu reexamineque nós reexaminemos
que tu reexaminesque vós reexamineis
que ele reexamineque eles reexaminem
future
quando eu reexaminarquando nós reexaminarmos
quando tu reexaminaresquando vós reexaminardes
quando ele reexaminarquando eles reexaminarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb reexaminar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.