ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | reformular

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'reformular'

Participles

pastpresent
reformuladoreformulando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu reformuleinós reformulámos
tu reformulastevós reformulastes
ele reformuloueles reformularam
past imperfect
eu reformulavanós reformulávamos
tu reformulavasvós reformuláveis
ele reformulavaeles reformulavam
past pluperfect
eu reformularanós reformuláramos
tu reformularasvós reformuláreis
ele reformularaeles reformularam

Indicative Tenses

present
eu reformulonós reformulamos
tu reformulasvós reformulais
ele reformulaeles reformulam
future
eu reformulareinós reformularemos
tu reformularásvós reformulareis
ele reformularáeles reformularão
imperative
reformulemos nós
reformula tureformulai vós
reformule elereformulem eles
conditional
eu reformularianós reformularíamos
tu reformulariasvós reformularíeis
ele reformulariaeles reformulariam
personal infinitive
para reformular eupara reformularmos nós
para reformulares tupara reformulardes vós
para reformular elepara reformularem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu reformulassese nós reformulássemos
se tu reformulassesse vós reformulásseis
se ele reformulassese eles reformulassem
present
que eu reformuleque nós reformulemos
que tu reformulesque vós reformuleis
que ele reformuleque eles reformulem
future
quando eu reformularquando nós reformularmos
quando tu reformularesquando vós reformulardes
quando ele reformularquando eles reformularem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb reformular

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.