ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | rejubilar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'rejubilar'

Participles

pastpresent
rejubiladorejubilando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu rejubileinós rejubilámos
tu rejubilastevós rejubilastes
ele rejubiloueles rejubilaram
past imperfect
eu rejubilavanós rejubilávamos
tu rejubilavasvós rejubiláveis
ele rejubilavaeles rejubilavam
past pluperfect
eu rejubilaranós rejubiláramos
tu rejubilarasvós rejubiláreis
ele rejubilaraeles rejubilaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu rejubilonós rejubilamos
tu rejubilasvós rejubilais
ele rejubilaeles rejubilam
future
eu rejubilareinós rejubilaremos
tu rejubilarásvós rejubilareis
ele rejubilaráeles rejubilarão
imperative
rejubilemos nós
rejubila turejubilai vós
rejubile elerejubilem eles
conditional
eu rejubilarianós rejubilaríamos
tu rejubilariasvós rejubilaríeis
ele rejubilariaeles rejubilariam
personal infinitive
para rejubilar eupara rejubilarmos nós
para rejubilares tupara rejubilardes vós
para rejubilar elepara rejubilarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu rejubilassese nós rejubilássemos
se tu rejubilassesse vós rejubilásseis
se ele rejubilassese eles rejubilassem
present
que eu rejubileque nós rejubilemos
que tu rejubilesque vós rejubileis
que ele rejubileque eles rejubilem
future
quando eu rejubilarquando nós rejubilarmos
quando tu rejubilaresquando vós rejubilardes
quando ele rejubilarquando eles rejubilarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb rejubilar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb saber has a conjugation of sab+ia which is shown as sabia.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb seguir has a conjugation of sigo which is shown as sigo.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.