ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -ER | remexer

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'remexer'

Participles

pastpresent
remexidoremexendo
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu remexinós remexemos
tu remexestevós remexestes
ele remexeueles remexeram
past imperfect
eu remexianós remexíamos
tu remexiasvós remexíeis
ele remexiaeles remexiam
past pluperfect
eu remexeranós remexêramos
tu remexerasvós remexêreis
ele remexeraeles remexeram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu remexonós remexemos
tu remexesvós remexeis
ele remexeeles remexem
future
eu remexereinós remexeremos
tu remexerásvós remexereis
ele remexeráeles remexerão
imperative
remexamos nós
remexe turemexei vós
remexa eleremexam eles
conditional
eu remexerianós remexeríamos
tu remexeriasvós remexeríeis
ele remexeriaeles remexeriam
personal infinitive
para remexer eupara remexermos nós
para remexeres tupara remexerdes vós
para remexer elepara remexerem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu remexessese nós remexêssemos
se tu remexessesse vós remexêsseis
se ele remexessese eles remexessem
present
que eu remexaque nós remexamos
que tu remexasque vós remexais
que ele remexaque eles remexam
future
quando eu remexerquando nós remexermos
quando tu remexeresquando vós remexerdes
quando ele remexerquando eles remexerem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb remexer

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
The -ER conjugation is similar to the -AR conjugation with the following exceptions:
  1. The first 'a's in the changing parts of the verbs are replaced with 'e's.
  2. The past imperfect 'av's are replaced with 'i's.
  3. The preterite indicative 1st person singular 'ei' is replaced with 'i' and the 3rd person singular final 'o' is replaced with an 'e'.
  4. The present subjunctive follows the general rule in which the base of the word is determined by the present indicative 1st person singular and dropping the final 'o'. In comparison to the -ar conjugation, the final 'e's are then replaced with 'a's.
  5. When an 'á' is replaced by an e the accent changes to an 'ê'.
  6. The preterite indicative 1st person plural's accent is dropped.