ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | remodelar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'remodelar'

Participles

pastpresent
remodeladoremodelando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu remodeleinós remodelámos
tu remodelastevós remodelastes
ele remodeloueles remodelaram
past imperfect
eu remodelavanós remodelávamos
tu remodelavasvós remodeláveis
ele remodelavaeles remodelavam
past pluperfect
eu remodelaranós remodeláramos
tu remodelarasvós remodeláreis
ele remodelaraeles remodelaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu remodelonós remodelamos
tu remodelasvós remodelais
ele remodelaeles remodelam
future
eu remodelareinós remodelaremos
tu remodelarásvós remodelareis
ele remodelaráeles remodelarão
imperative
remodelemos nós
remodela turemodelai vós
remodele eleremodelem eles
conditional
eu remodelarianós remodelaríamos
tu remodelariasvós remodelaríeis
ele remodelariaeles remodelariam
personal infinitive
para remodelar eupara remodelarmos nós
para remodelares tupara remodelardes vós
para remodelar elepara remodelarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu remodelassese nós remodelássemos
se tu remodelassesse vós remodelásseis
se ele remodelassese eles remodelassem
present
que eu remodeleque nós remodelemos
que tu remodelesque vós remodeleis
que ele remodeleque eles remodelem
future
quando eu remodelarquando nós remodelarmos
quando tu remodelaresquando vós remodelardes
quando ele remodelarquando eles remodelarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb remodelar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.