ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | remunerar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'remunerar'

Participles

pastpresent
remuneradoremunerando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu remunereinós remunerámos
tu remunerastevós remunerastes
ele remuneroueles remuneraram
past imperfect
eu remuneravanós remunerávamos
tu remuneravasvós remuneráveis
ele remuneravaeles remuneravam
past pluperfect
eu remuneraranós remuneráramos
tu remunerarasvós remuneráreis
ele remuneraraeles remuneraram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu remuneronós remuneramos
tu remunerasvós remunerais
ele remuneraeles remuneram
future
eu remunerareinós remuneraremos
tu remunerarásvós remunerareis
ele remuneraráeles remunerarão
imperative
remuneremos nós
remunera turemunerai vós
remunere eleremunerem eles
conditional
eu remunerarianós remuneraríamos
tu remunerariasvós remuneraríeis
ele remunerariaeles remunerariam
personal infinitive
para remunerar eupara remunerarmos nós
para remunerares tupara remunerardes vós
para remunerar elepara remunerarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu remunerassese nós remunerássemos
se tu remunerassesse vós remunerásseis
se ele remunerassese eles remunerassem
present
que eu remunereque nós remuneremos
que tu remuneresque vós remunereis
que ele remunereque eles remunerem
future
quando eu remunerarquando nós remunerarmos
quando tu remuneraresquando vós remunerardes
quando ele remunerarquando eles remunerarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb remunerar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb saber has a conjugation of sab+ia which is shown as sabia.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb seguir has a conjugation of sigo which is shown as sigo.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.