ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | satirizar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'satirizar'

Participles

pastpresent
satirizadosatirizando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu satirizeinós satirizámos
tu satirizastevós satirizastes
ele satirizoueles satirizaram
past imperfect
eu satirizavanós satirizávamos
tu satirizavasvós satirizáveis
ele satirizavaeles satirizavam
past pluperfect
eu satirizaranós satirizáramos
tu satirizarasvós satirizáreis
ele satirizaraeles satirizaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu satirizonós satirizamos
tu satirizasvós satirizais
ele satirizaeles satirizam
future
eu satirizareinós satirizaremos
tu satirizarásvós satirizareis
ele satirizaráeles satirizarão
imperative
satirizemos nós
satiriza tusatirizai vós
satirize elesatirizem eles
conditional
eu satirizarianós satirizaríamos
tu satirizariasvós satirizaríeis
ele satirizariaeles satirizariam
personal infinitive
para satirizar eupara satirizarmos nós
para satirizares tupara satirizardes vós
para satirizar elepara satirizarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu satirizassese nós satirizássemos
se tu satirizassesse vós satirizásseis
se ele satirizassese eles satirizassem
present
que eu satirizeque nós satirizemos
que tu satirizesque vós satirizeis
que ele satirizeque eles satirizem
future
quando eu satirizarquando nós satirizarmos
quando tu satirizaresquando vós satirizardes
quando ele satirizarquando eles satirizarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb satirizar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.