ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | sincretizar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'sincretizar'

Participles

pastpresent
sincretizadosincretizando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu sincretizeinós sincretizámos
tu sincretizastevós sincretizastes
ele sincretizoueles sincretizaram
past imperfect
eu sincretizavanós sincretizávamos
tu sincretizavasvós sincretizáveis
ele sincretizavaeles sincretizavam
past pluperfect
eu sincretizaranós sincretizáramos
tu sincretizarasvós sincretizáreis
ele sincretizaraeles sincretizaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu sincretizonós sincretizamos
tu sincretizasvós sincretizais
ele sincretizaeles sincretizam
future
eu sincretizareinós sincretizaremos
tu sincretizarásvós sincretizareis
ele sincretizaráeles sincretizarão
imperative
sincretizemos nós
sincretiza tusincretizai vós
sincretize elesincretizem eles
conditional
eu sincretizarianós sincretizaríamos
tu sincretizariasvós sincretizaríeis
ele sincretizariaeles sincretizariam
personal infinitive
para sincretizar eupara sincretizarmos nós
para sincretizares tupara sincretizardes vós
para sincretizar elepara sincretizarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu sincretizassese nós sincretizássemos
se tu sincretizassesse vós sincretizásseis
se ele sincretizassese eles sincretizassem
present
que eu sincretizeque nós sincretizemos
que tu sincretizesque vós sincretizeis
que ele sincretizeque eles sincretizem
future
quando eu sincretizarquando nós sincretizarmos
quando tu sincretizaresquando vós sincretizardes
quando ele sincretizarquando eles sincretizarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb sincretizar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.