ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | sincronizar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'sincronizar'

Participles

pastpresent
sincronizadosincronizando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu sincronizeinós sincronizámos
tu sincronizastevós sincronizastes
ele sincronizoueles sincronizaram
past imperfect
eu sincronizavanós sincronizávamos
tu sincronizavasvós sincronizáveis
ele sincronizavaeles sincronizavam
past pluperfect
eu sincronizaranós sincronizáramos
tu sincronizarasvós sincronizáreis
ele sincronizaraeles sincronizaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu sincronizonós sincronizamos
tu sincronizasvós sincronizais
ele sincronizaeles sincronizam
future
eu sincronizareinós sincronizaremos
tu sincronizarásvós sincronizareis
ele sincronizaráeles sincronizarão
imperative
sincronizemos nós
sincroniza tusincronizai vós
sincronize elesincronizem eles
conditional
eu sincronizarianós sincronizaríamos
tu sincronizariasvós sincronizaríeis
ele sincronizariaeles sincronizariam
personal infinitive
para sincronizar eupara sincronizarmos nós
para sincronizares tupara sincronizardes vós
para sincronizar elepara sincronizarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu sincronizassese nós sincronizássemos
se tu sincronizassesse vós sincronizásseis
se ele sincronizassese eles sincronizassem
present
que eu sincronizeque nós sincronizemos
que tu sincronizesque vós sincronizeis
que ele sincronizeque eles sincronizem
future
quando eu sincronizarquando nós sincronizarmos
quando tu sincronizaresquando vós sincronizardes
quando ele sincronizarquando eles sincronizarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb sincronizar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.