ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | singularizar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'singularizar'

Participles

pastpresent
singularizadosingularizando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu singularizeinós singularizámos
tu singularizastevós singularizastes
ele singularizoueles singularizaram
past imperfect
eu singularizavanós singularizávamos
tu singularizavasvós singularizáveis
ele singularizavaeles singularizavam
past pluperfect
eu singularizaranós singularizáramos
tu singularizarasvós singularizáreis
ele singularizaraeles singularizaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu singularizonós singularizamos
tu singularizasvós singularizais
ele singularizaeles singularizam
future
eu singularizareinós singularizaremos
tu singularizarásvós singularizareis
ele singularizaráeles singularizarão
imperative
singularizemos nós
singulariza tusingularizai vós
singularize elesingularizem eles
conditional
eu singularizarianós singularizaríamos
tu singularizariasvós singularizaríeis
ele singularizariaeles singularizariam
personal infinitive
para singularizar eupara singularizarmos nós
para singularizares tupara singularizardes vós
para singularizar elepara singularizarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu singularizassese nós singularizássemos
se tu singularizassesse vós singularizásseis
se ele singularizassese eles singularizassem
present
que eu singularizeque nós singularizemos
que tu singularizesque vós singularizeis
que ele singularizeque eles singularizem
future
quando eu singularizarquando nós singularizarmos
quando tu singularizaresquando vós singularizardes
quando ele singularizarquando eles singularizarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb singularizar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb saber has a conjugation of sab+ia which is shown as sabia.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb seguir has a conjugation of sigo which is shown as sigo.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.