ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | socializar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'socializar'

Participles

pastpresent
socializadosocializando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu socializeinós socializámos
tu socializastevós socializastes
ele socializoueles socializaram
past imperfect
eu socializavanós socializávamos
tu socializavasvós socializáveis
ele socializavaeles socializavam
past pluperfect
eu socializaranós socializáramos
tu socializarasvós socializáreis
ele socializaraeles socializaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu socializonós socializamos
tu socializasvós socializais
ele socializaeles socializam
future
eu socializareinós socializaremos
tu socializarásvós socializareis
ele socializaráeles socializarão
imperative
socializemos nós
socializa tusocializai vós
socialize elesocializem eles
conditional
eu socializarianós socializaríamos
tu socializariasvós socializaríeis
ele socializariaeles socializariam
personal infinitive
para socializar eupara socializarmos nós
para socializares tupara socializardes vós
para socializar elepara socializarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu socializassese nós socializássemos
se tu socializassesse vós socializásseis
se ele socializassese eles socializassem
present
que eu socializeque nós socializemos
que tu socializesque vós socializeis
que ele socializeque eles socializem
future
quando eu socializarquando nós socializarmos
quando tu socializaresquando vós socializardes
quando ele socializarquando eles socializarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb socializar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb saber has a conjugation of sab+ia which is shown as sabia.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb seguir has a conjugation of sigo which is shown as sigo.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.