ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | sovietizar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'sovietizar'

Participles

pastpresent
sovietizadosovietizando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu sovietizeinós sovietizámos
tu sovietizastevós sovietizastes
ele sovietizoueles sovietizaram
past imperfect
eu sovietizavanós sovietizávamos
tu sovietizavasvós sovietizáveis
ele sovietizavaeles sovietizavam
past pluperfect
eu sovietizaranós sovietizáramos
tu sovietizarasvós sovietizáreis
ele sovietizaraeles sovietizaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu sovietizonós sovietizamos
tu sovietizasvós sovietizais
ele sovietizaeles sovietizam
future
eu sovietizareinós sovietizaremos
tu sovietizarásvós sovietizareis
ele sovietizaráeles sovietizarão
imperative
sovietizemos nós
sovietiza tusovietizai vós
sovietize elesovietizem eles
conditional
eu sovietizarianós sovietizaríamos
tu sovietizariasvós sovietizaríeis
ele sovietizariaeles sovietizariam
personal infinitive
para sovietizar eupara sovietizarmos nós
para sovietizares tupara sovietizardes vós
para sovietizar elepara sovietizarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu sovietizassese nós sovietizássemos
se tu sovietizassesse vós sovietizásseis
se ele sovietizassese eles sovietizassem
present
que eu sovietizeque nós sovietizemos
que tu sovietizesque vós sovietizeis
que ele sovietizeque eles sovietizem
future
quando eu sovietizarquando nós sovietizarmos
quando tu sovietizaresquando vós sovietizardes
quando ele sovietizarquando eles sovietizarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb sovietizar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb saber has a conjugation of sab+ia which is shown as sabia.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb seguir has a conjugation of sigo which is shown as sigo.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.