ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | susceptibilizar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'susceptibilizar'

Participles

pastpresent
susceptibilizadosusceptibilizando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu susceptibilizeinós susceptibilizámos
tu susceptibilizastevós susceptibilizastes
ele susceptibilizoueles susceptibilizaram
past imperfect
eu susceptibilizavanós susceptibilizávamos
tu susceptibilizavasvós susceptibilizáveis
ele susceptibilizavaeles susceptibilizavam
past pluperfect
eu susceptibilizaranós susceptibilizáramos
tu susceptibilizarasvós susceptibilizáreis
ele susceptibilizaraeles susceptibilizaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu susceptibilizonós susceptibilizamos
tu susceptibilizasvós susceptibilizais
ele susceptibilizaeles susceptibilizam
future
eu susceptibilizareinós susceptibilizaremos
tu susceptibilizarásvós susceptibilizareis
ele susceptibilizaráeles susceptibilizarão
imperative
susceptibilizemos nós
susceptibiliza tususceptibilizai vós
susceptibilize elesusceptibilizem eles
conditional
eu susceptibilizarianós susceptibilizaríamos
tu susceptibilizariasvós susceptibilizaríeis
ele susceptibilizariaeles susceptibilizariam
personal infinitive
para susceptibilizar eupara susceptibilizarmos nós
para susceptibilizares tupara susceptibilizardes vós
para susceptibilizar elepara susceptibilizarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu susceptibilizassese nós susceptibilizássemos
se tu susceptibilizassesse vós susceptibilizásseis
se ele susceptibilizassese eles susceptibilizassem
present
que eu susceptibilizeque nós susceptibilizemos
que tu susceptibilizesque vós susceptibilizeis
que ele susceptibilizeque eles susceptibilizem
future
quando eu susceptibilizarquando nós susceptibilizarmos
quando tu susceptibilizaresquando vós susceptibilizardes
quando ele susceptibilizarquando eles susceptibilizarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb susceptibilizar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.