ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | tagarelar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'tagarelar'

Participles

pastpresent
tagareladotagarelando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu tagareleinós tagarelámos
tu tagarelastevós tagarelastes
ele tagareloueles tagarelaram
past imperfect
eu tagarelavanós tagarelávamos
tu tagarelavasvós tagareláveis
ele tagarelavaeles tagarelavam
past pluperfect
eu tagarelaranós tagareláramos
tu tagarelarasvós tagareláreis
ele tagarelaraeles tagarelaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu tagarelonós tagarelamos
tu tagarelasvós tagarelais
ele tagarelaeles tagarelam
future
eu tagarelareinós tagarelaremos
tu tagarelarásvós tagarelareis
ele tagarelaráeles tagarelarão
imperative
tagarelemos nós
tagarela tutagarelai vós
tagarele eletagarelem eles
conditional
eu tagarelarianós tagarelaríamos
tu tagarelariasvós tagarelaríeis
ele tagarelariaeles tagarelariam
personal infinitive
para tagarelar eupara tagarelarmos nós
para tagarelares tupara tagarelardes vós
para tagarelar elepara tagarelarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu tagarelassese nós tagarelássemos
se tu tagarelassesse vós tagarelásseis
se ele tagarelassese eles tagarelassem
present
que eu tagareleque nós tagarelemos
que tu tagarelesque vós tagareleis
que ele tagareleque eles tagarelem
future
quando eu tagarelarquando nós tagarelarmos
quando tu tagarelaresquando vós tagarelardes
quando ele tagarelarquando eles tagarelarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb tagarelar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.