ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | teatralizar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'teatralizar'

Participles

pastpresent
teatralizadoteatralizando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu teatralizeinós teatralizámos
tu teatralizastevós teatralizastes
ele teatralizoueles teatralizaram
past imperfect
eu teatralizavanós teatralizávamos
tu teatralizavasvós teatralizáveis
ele teatralizavaeles teatralizavam
past pluperfect
eu teatralizaranós teatralizáramos
tu teatralizarasvós teatralizáreis
ele teatralizaraeles teatralizaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu teatralizonós teatralizamos
tu teatralizasvós teatralizais
ele teatralizaeles teatralizam
future
eu teatralizareinós teatralizaremos
tu teatralizarásvós teatralizareis
ele teatralizaráeles teatralizarão
imperative
teatralizemos nós
teatraliza tuteatralizai vós
teatralize eleteatralizem eles
conditional
eu teatralizarianós teatralizaríamos
tu teatralizariasvós teatralizaríeis
ele teatralizariaeles teatralizariam
personal infinitive
para teatralizar eupara teatralizarmos nós
para teatralizares tupara teatralizardes vós
para teatralizar elepara teatralizarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu teatralizassese nós teatralizássemos
se tu teatralizassesse vós teatralizásseis
se ele teatralizassese eles teatralizassem
present
que eu teatralizeque nós teatralizemos
que tu teatralizesque vós teatralizeis
que ele teatralizeque eles teatralizem
future
quando eu teatralizarquando nós teatralizarmos
quando tu teatralizaresquando vós teatralizardes
quando ele teatralizarquando eles teatralizarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb teatralizar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.