ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | tipografar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'tipografar'

Participles

pastpresent
tipografadotipografando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu tipografeinós tipografámos
tu tipografastevós tipografastes
ele tipografoueles tipografaram
past imperfect
eu tipografavanós tipografávamos
tu tipografavasvós tipografáveis
ele tipografavaeles tipografavam
past pluperfect
eu tipografaranós tipografáramos
tu tipografarasvós tipografáreis
ele tipografaraeles tipografaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu tipografonós tipografamos
tu tipografasvós tipografais
ele tipografaeles tipografam
future
eu tipografareinós tipografaremos
tu tipografarásvós tipografareis
ele tipografaráeles tipografarão
imperative
tipografemos nós
tipografa tutipografai vós
tipografe eletipografem eles
conditional
eu tipografarianós tipografaríamos
tu tipografariasvós tipografaríeis
ele tipografariaeles tipografariam
personal infinitive
para tipografar eupara tipografarmos nós
para tipografares tupara tipografardes vós
para tipografar elepara tipografarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu tipografassese nós tipografássemos
se tu tipografassesse vós tipografásseis
se ele tipografassese eles tipografassem
present
que eu tipografeque nós tipografemos
que tu tipografesque vós tipografeis
que ele tipografeque eles tipografem
future
quando eu tipografarquando nós tipografarmos
quando tu tipografaresquando vós tipografardes
quando ele tipografarquando eles tipografarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb tipografar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.