ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | tiranizar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'tiranizar'

Participles

pastpresent
tiranizadotiranizando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu tiranizeinós tiranizámos
tu tiranizastevós tiranizastes
ele tiranizoueles tiranizaram
past imperfect
eu tiranizavanós tiranizávamos
tu tiranizavasvós tiranizáveis
ele tiranizavaeles tiranizavam
past pluperfect
eu tiranizaranós tiranizáramos
tu tiranizarasvós tiranizáreis
ele tiranizaraeles tiranizaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu tiranizonós tiranizamos
tu tiranizasvós tiranizais
ele tiranizaeles tiranizam
future
eu tiranizareinós tiranizaremos
tu tiranizarásvós tiranizareis
ele tiranizaráeles tiranizarão
imperative
tiranizemos nós
tiraniza tutiranizai vós
tiranize eletiranizem eles
conditional
eu tiranizarianós tiranizaríamos
tu tiranizariasvós tiranizaríeis
ele tiranizariaeles tiranizariam
personal infinitive
para tiranizar eupara tiranizarmos nós
para tiranizares tupara tiranizardes vós
para tiranizar elepara tiranizarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu tiranizassese nós tiranizássemos
se tu tiranizassesse vós tiranizásseis
se ele tiranizassese eles tiranizassem
present
que eu tiranizeque nós tiranizemos
que tu tiranizesque vós tiranizeis
que ele tiranizeque eles tiranizem
future
quando eu tiranizarquando nós tiranizarmos
quando tu tiranizaresquando vós tiranizardes
quando ele tiranizarquando eles tiranizarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb tiranizar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.