ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | totalizar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'totalizar'

Participles

pastpresent
totalizadototalizando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu totalizeinós totalizámos
tu totalizastevós totalizastes
ele totalizoueles totalizaram
past imperfect
eu totalizavanós totalizávamos
tu totalizavasvós totalizáveis
ele totalizavaeles totalizavam
past pluperfect
eu totalizaranós totalizáramos
tu totalizarasvós totalizáreis
ele totalizaraeles totalizaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu totalizonós totalizamos
tu totalizasvós totalizais
ele totalizaeles totalizam
future
eu totalizareinós totalizaremos
tu totalizarásvós totalizareis
ele totalizaráeles totalizarão
imperative
totalizemos nós
totaliza tutotalizai vós
totalize eletotalizem eles
conditional
eu totalizarianós totalizaríamos
tu totalizariasvós totalizaríeis
ele totalizariaeles totalizariam
personal infinitive
para totalizar eupara totalizarmos nós
para totalizares tupara totalizardes vós
para totalizar elepara totalizarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu totalizassese nós totalizássemos
se tu totalizassesse vós totalizásseis
se ele totalizassese eles totalizassem
present
que eu totalizeque nós totalizemos
que tu totalizesque vós totalizeis
que ele totalizeque eles totalizem
future
quando eu totalizarquando nós totalizarmos
quando tu totalizaresquando vós totalizardes
quando ele totalizarquando eles totalizarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb totalizar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.