ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | transistorizar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'transistorizar'

Participles

pastpresent
transistorizadotransistorizando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu transistorizeinós transistorizámos
tu transistorizastevós transistorizastes
ele transistorizoueles transistorizaram
past imperfect
eu transistorizavanós transistorizávamos
tu transistorizavasvós transistorizáveis
ele transistorizavaeles transistorizavam
past pluperfect
eu transistorizaranós transistorizáramos
tu transistorizarasvós transistorizáreis
ele transistorizaraeles transistorizaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu transistorizonós transistorizamos
tu transistorizasvós transistorizais
ele transistorizaeles transistorizam
future
eu transistorizareinós transistorizaremos
tu transistorizarásvós transistorizareis
ele transistorizaráeles transistorizarão
imperative
transistorizemos nós
transistoriza tutransistorizai vós
transistorize eletransistorizem eles
conditional
eu transistorizarianós transistorizaríamos
tu transistorizariasvós transistorizaríeis
ele transistorizariaeles transistorizariam
personal infinitive
para transistorizar eupara transistorizarmos nós
para transistorizares tupara transistorizardes vós
para transistorizar elepara transistorizarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu transistorizassese nós transistorizássemos
se tu transistorizassesse vós transistorizásseis
se ele transistorizassese eles transistorizassem
present
que eu transistorizeque nós transistorizemos
que tu transistorizesque vós transistorizeis
que ele transistorizeque eles transistorizem
future
quando eu transistorizarquando nós transistorizarmos
quando tu transistorizaresquando vós transistorizardes
quando ele transistorizarquando eles transistorizarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb transistorizar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.