ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | transistorizar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of Portuguese Verb transistorizar

Participles

pastpresent
transistorizadotransistorizando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu transistorizeinós transistorizámos
tu transistorizastevós transistorizastes
ele transistorizoueles transistorizaram
past imperfect
eu transistorizavanós transistorizávamos
tu transistorizavasvós transistorizáveis
ele transistorizavaeles transistorizavam
past pluperfect
eu transistorizaranós transistorizáramos
tu transistorizarasvós transistorizáreis
ele transistorizaraeles transistorizaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu transistorizonós transistorizamos
tu transistorizasvós transistorizais
ele transistorizaeles transistorizam
future
eu transistorizareinós transistorizaremos
tu transistorizarásvós transistorizareis
ele transistorizaráeles transistorizarão
imperative
nós transistorizemos
tu transistorizavós transistorizai
ele transistorizeeles transistorizem
conditional
eu transistorizarianós transistorizaríamos
tu transistorizariasvós transistorizaríeis
ele transistorizariaeles transistorizariam
personal infinitive
eu transistorizarnós transistorizarmos
tu transistorizaresvós transistorizardes
ele transistorizareles transistorizarem

Subjunctive Tenses

preterite
eu transistorizassenós transistorizássemos
tu transistorizassesvós transistorizásseis
ele transistorizasseeles transistorizassem
present
eu transistorizenós transistorizemos
tu transistorizesvós transistorizeis
ele transistorizeeles transistorizem
future
eu transistorizarnós transistorizarmos
tu transistorizaresvós transistorizardes
ele transistorizareles transistorizarem

*Verbs are shown as radical + verb pattern or irregular verb. For example, the infinitive gostar conjugation is shown as 'gost' + 'ar'. The irregular first person singular preterite of ter conjugation is shown as tive.

-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.
picture of man with airplane
Can this MaN'S AErOplane teach you the Portuguese stress syllable?