ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | transviar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'transviar'

Participles

pastpresent
transviadotransviando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu transvieinós transviámos
tu transviastevós transviastes
ele transvioueles transviaram
past imperfect
eu transviavanós transviávamos
tu transviavasvós transviáveis
ele transviavaeles transviavam
past pluperfect
eu transviaranós transviáramos
tu transviarasvós transviáreis
ele transviaraeles transviaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu transvionós transviamos
tu transviasvós transviais
ele transviaeles transviam
future
eu transviareinós transviaremos
tu transviarásvós transviareis
ele transviaráeles transviarão
imperative
transviemos nós
transvia tutransviai vós
transvie eletransviem eles
conditional
eu transviarianós transviaríamos
tu transviariasvós transviaríeis
ele transviariaeles transviariam
personal infinitive
para transviar eupara transviarmos nós
para transviares tupara transviardes vós
para transviar elepara transviarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu transviassese nós transviássemos
se tu transviassesse vós transviásseis
se ele transviassese eles transviassem
present
que eu transvieque nós transviemos
que tu transviesque vós transvieis
que ele transvieque eles transviem
future
quando eu transviarquando nós transviarmos
quando tu transviaresquando vós transviardes
quando ele transviarquando eles transviarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb transviar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.