ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | tuberculizar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'tuberculizar'

Participles

pastpresent
tuberculizadotuberculizando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu tuberculizeinós tuberculizámos
tu tuberculizastevós tuberculizastes
ele tuberculizoueles tuberculizaram
past imperfect
eu tuberculizavanós tuberculizávamos
tu tuberculizavasvós tuberculizáveis
ele tuberculizavaeles tuberculizavam
past pluperfect
eu tuberculizaranós tuberculizáramos
tu tuberculizarasvós tuberculizáreis
ele tuberculizaraeles tuberculizaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu tuberculizonós tuberculizamos
tu tuberculizasvós tuberculizais
ele tuberculizaeles tuberculizam
future
eu tuberculizareinós tuberculizaremos
tu tuberculizarásvós tuberculizareis
ele tuberculizaráeles tuberculizarão
imperative
tuberculizemos nós
tuberculiza tutuberculizai vós
tuberculize eletuberculizem eles
conditional
eu tuberculizarianós tuberculizaríamos
tu tuberculizariasvós tuberculizaríeis
ele tuberculizariaeles tuberculizariam
personal infinitive
para tuberculizar eupara tuberculizarmos nós
para tuberculizares tupara tuberculizardes vós
para tuberculizar elepara tuberculizarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu tuberculizassese nós tuberculizássemos
se tu tuberculizassesse vós tuberculizásseis
se ele tuberculizassese eles tuberculizassem
present
que eu tuberculizeque nós tuberculizemos
que tu tuberculizesque vós tuberculizeis
que ele tuberculizeque eles tuberculizem
future
quando eu tuberculizarquando nós tuberculizarmos
quando tu tuberculizaresquando vós tuberculizardes
quando ele tuberculizarquando eles tuberculizarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb tuberculizar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.