ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | uniformizar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'uniformizar'

Participles

pastpresent
uniformizadouniformizando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu uniformizeinós uniformizámos
tu uniformizastevós uniformizastes
ele uniformizoueles uniformizaram
past imperfect
eu uniformizavanós uniformizávamos
tu uniformizavasvós uniformizáveis
ele uniformizavaeles uniformizavam
past pluperfect
eu uniformizaranós uniformizáramos
tu uniformizarasvós uniformizáreis
ele uniformizaraeles uniformizaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu uniformizonós uniformizamos
tu uniformizasvós uniformizais
ele uniformizaeles uniformizam
future
eu uniformizareinós uniformizaremos
tu uniformizarásvós uniformizareis
ele uniformizaráeles uniformizarão
imperative
uniformizemos nós
uniformiza tuuniformizai vós
uniformize eleuniformizem eles
conditional
eu uniformizarianós uniformizaríamos
tu uniformizariasvós uniformizaríeis
ele uniformizariaeles uniformizariam
personal infinitive
para uniformizar eupara uniformizarmos nós
para uniformizares tupara uniformizardes vós
para uniformizar elepara uniformizarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu uniformizassese nós uniformizássemos
se tu uniformizassesse vós uniformizásseis
se ele uniformizassese eles uniformizassem
present
que eu uniformizeque nós uniformizemos
que tu uniformizesque vós uniformizeis
que ele uniformizeque eles uniformizem
future
quando eu uniformizarquando nós uniformizarmos
quando tu uniformizaresquando vós uniformizardes
quando ele uniformizarquando eles uniformizarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb uniformizar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb saber has a conjugation of sab+ia which is shown as sabia.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb seguir has a conjugation of sigo which is shown as sigo.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.