ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | vacinar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'vacinar'

Participles

pastpresent
vacinadovacinando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu vacineinós vacinámos
tu vacinastevós vacinastes
ele vacinoueles vacinaram
past imperfect
eu vacinavanós vacinávamos
tu vacinavasvós vacináveis
ele vacinavaeles vacinavam
past pluperfect
eu vacinaranós vacináramos
tu vacinarasvós vacináreis
ele vacinaraeles vacinaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu vacinonós vacinamos
tu vacinasvós vacinais
ele vacinaeles vacinam
future
eu vacinareinós vacinaremos
tu vacinarásvós vacinareis
ele vacinaráeles vacinarão
imperative
vacinemos nós
vacina tuvacinai vós
vacine elevacinem eles
conditional
eu vacinarianós vacinaríamos
tu vacinariasvós vacinaríeis
ele vacinariaeles vacinariam
personal infinitive
para vacinar eupara vacinarmos nós
para vacinares tupara vacinardes vós
para vacinar elepara vacinarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu vacinassese nós vacinássemos
se tu vacinassesse vós vacinásseis
se ele vacinassese eles vacinassem
present
que eu vacineque nós vacinemos
que tu vacinesque vós vacineis
que ele vacineque eles vacinem
future
quando eu vacinarquando nós vacinarmos
quando tu vacinaresquando vós vacinardes
quando ele vacinarquando eles vacinarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb vacinar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.