ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | vampirizar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of Portuguese Verb vampirizar

Participles

pastpresent
vampirizadovampirizando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu vampirizeinós vampirizámos
tu vampirizastevós vampirizastes
ele vampirizoueles vampirizaram
past imperfect
eu vampirizavanós vampirizávamos
tu vampirizavasvós vampirizáveis
ele vampirizavaeles vampirizavam
past pluperfect
eu vampirizaranós vampirizáramos
tu vampirizarasvós vampirizáreis
ele vampirizaraeles vampirizaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu vampirizonós vampirizamos
tu vampirizasvós vampirizais
ele vampirizaeles vampirizam
future
eu vampirizareinós vampirizaremos
tu vampirizarásvós vampirizareis
ele vampirizaráeles vampirizarão
imperative
nós vampirizemos
tu vampirizavós vampirizai
ele vampirizeeles vampirizem
conditional
eu vampirizarianós vampirizaríamos
tu vampirizariasvós vampirizaríeis
ele vampirizariaeles vampirizariam
personal infinitive
eu vampirizarnós vampirizarmos
tu vampirizaresvós vampirizardes
ele vampirizareles vampirizarem

Subjunctive Tenses

preterite
eu vampirizassenós vampirizássemos
tu vampirizassesvós vampirizásseis
ele vampirizasseeles vampirizassem
present
eu vampirizenós vampirizemos
tu vampirizesvós vampirizeis
ele vampirizeeles vampirizem
future
eu vampirizarnós vampirizarmos
tu vampirizaresvós vampirizardes
ele vampirizareles vampirizarem

*Verbs are shown as radical + verb pattern or irregular verb. For example, the infinitive gostar conjugation is shown as 'gost' + 'ar'. The irregular first person singular preterite of ter conjugation is shown as tive.

-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.
picture of man with airplane
Can this MaN'S AErOplane teach you the Portuguese stress syllable?