ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | vampirizar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'vampirizar'

Participles

pastpresent
vampirizadovampirizando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu vampirizeinós vampirizámos
tu vampirizastevós vampirizastes
ele vampirizoueles vampirizaram
past imperfect
eu vampirizavanós vampirizávamos
tu vampirizavasvós vampirizáveis
ele vampirizavaeles vampirizavam
past pluperfect
eu vampirizaranós vampirizáramos
tu vampirizarasvós vampirizáreis
ele vampirizaraeles vampirizaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu vampirizonós vampirizamos
tu vampirizasvós vampirizais
ele vampirizaeles vampirizam
future
eu vampirizareinós vampirizaremos
tu vampirizarásvós vampirizareis
ele vampirizaráeles vampirizarão
imperative
vampirizemos nós
vampiriza tuvampirizai vós
vampirize elevampirizem eles
conditional
eu vampirizarianós vampirizaríamos
tu vampirizariasvós vampirizaríeis
ele vampirizariaeles vampirizariam
personal infinitive
para vampirizar eupara vampirizarmos nós
para vampirizares tupara vampirizardes vós
para vampirizar elepara vampirizarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu vampirizassese nós vampirizássemos
se tu vampirizassesse vós vampirizásseis
se ele vampirizassese eles vampirizassem
present
que eu vampirizeque nós vampirizemos
que tu vampirizesque vós vampirizeis
que ele vampirizeque eles vampirizem
future
quando eu vampirizarquando nós vampirizarmos
quando tu vampirizaresquando vós vampirizardes
quando ele vampirizarquando eles vampirizarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb vampirizar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.