ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | vascularizar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'vascularizar'

Participles

pastpresent
vascularizadovascularizando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu vascularizeinós vascularizámos
tu vascularizastevós vascularizastes
ele vascularizoueles vascularizaram
past imperfect
eu vascularizavanós vascularizávamos
tu vascularizavasvós vascularizáveis
ele vascularizavaeles vascularizavam
past pluperfect
eu vascularizaranós vascularizáramos
tu vascularizarasvós vascularizáreis
ele vascularizaraeles vascularizaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu vascularizonós vascularizamos
tu vascularizasvós vascularizais
ele vascularizaeles vascularizam
future
eu vascularizareinós vascularizaremos
tu vascularizarásvós vascularizareis
ele vascularizaráeles vascularizarão
imperative
vascularizemos nós
vasculariza tuvascularizai vós
vascularize elevascularizem eles
conditional
eu vascularizarianós vascularizaríamos
tu vascularizariasvós vascularizaríeis
ele vascularizariaeles vascularizariam
personal infinitive
para vascularizar eupara vascularizarmos nós
para vascularizares tupara vascularizardes vós
para vascularizar elepara vascularizarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu vascularizassese nós vascularizássemos
se tu vascularizassesse vós vascularizásseis
se ele vascularizassese eles vascularizassem
present
que eu vascularizeque nós vascularizemos
que tu vascularizesque vós vascularizeis
que ele vascularizeque eles vascularizem
future
quando eu vascularizarquando nós vascularizarmos
quando tu vascularizaresquando vós vascularizardes
quando ele vascularizarquando eles vascularizarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb vascularizar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.