ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | xaropar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'xaropar'

Participles

pastpresent
xaropadoxaropando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu xaropeinós xaropámos
tu xaropastevós xaropastes
ele xaropoueles xaroparam
past imperfect
eu xaropavanós xaropávamos
tu xaropavasvós xaropáveis
ele xaropavaeles xaropavam
past pluperfect
eu xaroparanós xaropáramos
tu xaroparasvós xaropáreis
ele xaroparaeles xaroparam

Indicative Tenses

present
eu xaroponós xaropamos
tu xaropasvós xaropais
ele xaropaeles xaropam
future
eu xaropareinós xaroparemos
tu xaroparásvós xaropareis
ele xaroparáeles xaroparão
imperative
xaropemos nós
xaropa tuxaropai vós
xarope elexaropem eles
conditional
eu xaroparianós xaroparíamos
tu xaropariasvós xaroparíeis
ele xaropariaeles xaropariam
personal infinitive
para xaropar eupara xaroparmos nós
para xaropares tupara xaropardes vós
para xaropar elepara xaroparem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu xaropassese nós xaropássemos
se tu xaropassesse vós xaropásseis
se ele xaropassese eles xaropassem
present
que eu xaropeque nós xaropemos
que tu xaropesque vós xaropeis
que ele xaropeque eles xaropem
future
quando eu xaroparquando nós xaroparmos
quando tu xaroparesquando vós xaropardes
quando ele xaroparquando eles xaroparem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb xaropar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.