ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | zincogravar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'zincogravar'

Participles

pastpresent
zincogravadozincogravando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu zincograveinós zincogravámos
tu zincogravastevós zincogravastes
ele zincogravoueles zincogravaram
past imperfect
eu zincogravavanós zincogravávamos
tu zincogravavasvós zincograváveis
ele zincogravavaeles zincogravavam
past pluperfect
eu zincogravaranós zincograváramos
tu zincogravarasvós zincograváreis
ele zincogravaraeles zincogravaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu zincogravonós zincogravamos
tu zincogravasvós zincogravais
ele zincogravaeles zincogravam
future
eu zincogravareinós zincogravaremos
tu zincogravarásvós zincogravareis
ele zincogravaráeles zincogravarão
imperative
zincogravemos nós
zincograva tuzincogravai vós
zincograve elezincogravem eles
conditional
eu zincogravarianós zincogravaríamos
tu zincogravariasvós zincogravaríeis
ele zincogravariaeles zincogravariam
personal infinitive
para zincogravar eupara zincogravarmos nós
para zincogravares tupara zincogravardes vós
para zincogravar elepara zincogravarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu zincogravassese nós zincogravássemos
se tu zincogravassesse vós zincogravásseis
se ele zincogravassese eles zincogravassem
present
que eu zincograveque nós zincogravemos
que tu zincogravesque vós zincograveis
que ele zincograveque eles zincogravem
future
quando eu zincogravarquando nós zincogravarmos
quando tu zincogravaresquando vós zincogravardes
quando ele zincogravarquando eles zincogravarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb zincogravar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.